São Jorge SAILING WEEK

6 DAYS 5 NIGHTS ON BOARD OF A SAIL BOAT DUFOUR 405 Grand Large, BASED ON VELAS MARINA SÃO JORGE ISLAND WITH DAY SAILING AND ON-SHORE ACTIVITIES.

MAX 6 PERSSONS.

BEST PRICE 2018....2.445€ BOOK NOW

PRICE INCLUDES:

BOAT RENTAL

CREW SERVICES: - 5 DAYS 1 CAPTAIN

CHECK-OUT CLEANING

LEGAL ENSURENCE

TAXES

MARINA FEES

FUEL 50L 

NOT INCLUDE:

MEALS AND DRINKS 

EXTRA CREW, IN THE CASE OF THE HOSTS DO NOT INTEND TO HELP IN THE SAILING ACTIVITIES, THE CAPTAIN RESERVES THE RIGHT TO HAVE A HAND DECK ON BOARD.

ACTIVITIES ON-SHORE 

 

EXTRA DAY PRICE...........300€

EXTRA DAY CREW...........175€

SEASON: 01 MAY 2018 TO 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

Weekend SAILING

Board the vessel on Friday at VELAS MARINA- São Jorge Island Azores, for accommodation and overnight on board. The following day starts with breakfast on board and departure for a sailing trip to Horta Faial Island (about 24 miles),stay there  for the overnight. Depart on Sunday for the second day of sailing trip to Velas São Jorge  return scheduled for 17h00.

BEST PRICE FOR BOAT RENTAL.................1.800€

MAX.6 PAX.                                     BOOK NOW 

 

DURATION:

18H00  FRIDAY - 17H00 SUNDAY

PRICES INCLUDE:

  •  Welcome pack
  •  Skipper
  •  Fuel
  •  Insurance
  •  VAT
  •  Bed linen and towels, house hold items on board
  •  Snorkeling gear (max. 4 pax)
  •  Dinghy and outboard engine
  •  Marina fees in Velas (São Jorge)
  •  Check-out cleaning (95€)

PRICES DO NOT INCLUDE:

  •  Meals and drinks                   

SEASON: 01 MAY 2018 TO 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

Exclusive Boat Rental SAILING PRICES

PRICES FOR BOAT RENTAL 2018:

HOUR ................................................95€

HALF DAY - Min. price per cruise 360€

FULL DAY - Min. price per cruise 510€

SUNSET SAILING............................250€

MORE THAN 1 BOAT..........Price on request.

Max.  6/Pax 


DURATION:

– 4 HOURS STARTS AT 09h30 ENDS AT 13h30 (HALF DAY)

– 4 HOURS STARTS AT 14h30 ENDS AT 18h30 (HALF DAY)

– 8 HOURS STARTS AT 10h00 ENDS AT 18h00 (FULL DAY)

- 2:30H  SUNSET SAILING (ACCORDING TO SUNSET TIME) 

INCLUDES:

BOAT RENTAL, CAPTAIN SERVICES, LEGAL ENSURANCE, FUEL, TAXES,MARINA FEES, BOAT CLEANING.

 

 

Booking/Payment Conditions

SEASON: 01 MAY 2018 TO 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

PAYMENT CONDITIONS:

40% FOR CONFIRMATION OF BOOKING, REMAINING 60% TO 4 WEEKS PRIOR TO DEPARTURE

100% IF BOOKING LESS THAN 4 WEEKS BEFORE DEPARTURE

DISCOUNTS:

5% FOR 2 WEEKS RENTAL

5% FOR CUSTUMER S 2ND VISIT

CANCELATIONS:

UP 4 WEEKS BEFORE DEPARTURE, DEPOSIT ONLY

UP 3 WEEKS BEFORE DEPARTURE, 50% OF THE INVOICE AMOUNT

UP 2 WEEKS BEFORE DEPARTURE 75% OF THE INVOICE AMOUNT

LESS THAN 2 WEEKS 100% OF THE INVOICE AMOUNT

PAYMENT:

BANK TRANSFER:

AZOREAN DREAM LDA

International Bank Account Number: PT50 0059 0002 7089 5800 0905 4

Bank Identifier Code: CEMAPTP2XXX